Thursday, November 6, 2008

Tag by Mrs Noba

Start time : 4.43 p.m.

Name : Erna :P

Sisters : 2 elder sister 1 younger

Brothers : Uno

Shoe size : Size 7, 8 or 8.5 (depends on style, width of the shoes) :P

Height : 159cm kot?

Where do you live : Jay Hill (lol) i just got to know someone referred to my place as this name..layanzzz

Have you ever been on a plane : yerp!

Swam in the ocean : Di gigi air boleh? lol. Dolu2 abah selalu tarik kita ke tengah laut...takutttt!

Fallen asleep at school : Tertido takdela..but force to sleep time tak sihat tu ada rasanya ;)

Broken someone’s heart : ntah..hihi

Fell off your chair : Nope.

Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call : haha..yeah! kami cintun talipon + surat. Takde email2/sms time itu :P

Saved e-mails : Yes.

What is your room like : Comfy and simple

What’s right beside you: a chair ..handphone..tv remote control ;)

What is the last thing you ate : Nasi lemak for lunch (supposed to be for breakfast but i forward it to lunch :P )

Chicken pox : Yes, masa kecik dulu. Siap kena tidur atas daun 'semambu'-errr think so thats the name :P

Sore throat :Yeap...on and off.

Stitches : Yerp..
1-When i'm in form 5. I climbed double decker bed at the hostel room, then take off my tudung and the bloods are everywhere!!! yes! FULL blast fan stop for a few seconds as it hits my hand.. at first i can still climb down and rilex..after a while i faint! lol.. kesannya..5 stitches + 4 stitches.. yerp, 2 tempat sebab the fan full blast so 2 blade slice my hand.. kesannya ada sampai sekarang :P
2. Plan cut by my gynae in 2003 and tear in 2005.. both occasion need stitches :P

Broken nose : nope

Do you Believe in love at first sight : hmm.. I gradually fall in love..at first stage more of admiring and respect.

Like picnics : Yes! because i don't favor sea. But, lama giler tak mandi sungai..in fact both kids tak pernah jejak sungai coz i hardly find any clean sungai like before.. :( is there any? i'm planning one actually soon ;) tengah carik tempat!

Who was/were…The last person you danced with : My kids..

Last made you smile : My kiddos and hubby ;)

You last yelled at : "Danish!!! cepat turun..nak amik kak yong nih!!!!! "

Today did you…Smile to someone you like : Yes...

Kissed anyone : Damia, Hubby, Danish (mengikut urutan :P hantar Damia sek, then hubby, then all the time i'll sure kiss Danish the busyuk masham! :P )

Get sick : Hope no..

Talk to an ex : No.

Miss someone : Yes.. my hubby ;)

Who do you really hate: I try not to hate people..but sometimes couldn't help it..let's just forgive and forget! walaupun 'kesan' tetap susah untuk hilang..

Do you like your hand-writing :Yes and No. hahaha...sometimes ok sometimes tak ok *pening*

Are your toe nails painted : Nope!

Whose bed other than yours would you rather sleep in : Those clean and smell of fresh laundry hotels bed with oh! so comfortable duvet ;)

What color shirt are you wearing now : Dark red

Are you a friendly person : Yes

Do you have any pets : No

Do you sleep with the TV on : Sometimes..but now tv dah out from our bedroom...so NO.

What are you doing right now : Answering this TAG lah!

Can you handle the truth : have to! live in honesty!

Are you closer to your mother or father : Father and mother..but lately more to mother..dulu2 kecik2 rapat ngan abah ;)

Do you eat healthy : scroll up and see what i ate for lunch! :P

Do you still have pictures of you & your ex : No.. move on!

If you’re having a bad day, who are you most likely to go to : My BFF - Mr. Hubby

Are you loud or quiet most of the time : depends.. bergantung pada keadaan gitu :P

Are you confident : if i answer this in one of those job interview, the answer would definately be YES! lol!

5 things I was doing 10 years ago: (silly me have to use calculator to count what year is that exactly! lol!!!!!) 1998 huh?
1-study at Uni
2-getting ready untuk bertunang :P yeah, masuk main campus i'm already 'chop as - tunang orang!'
3-get active in uni
4-enjoying my Uni life!
5- tak ingat lah!!

I would do if i were a billionaire:
1-Settle hutang piutang
2-Pergi HAJI with family
3-Beli rumah idaman
4-Invest! invest! invest!
5-Travel! Round all Disneyland available in the world! yuuuhuuuu!!!!

5 of my bad habits:
1-do things last minute
2-like to regret after purchase..hmm but better huh, rather than regret for not buying! :P
3-cepat terasa hati..sensitive ek? but i usually keep it to myself..hmmm, makan hati lerrr
4-spend more when i'm stress!! grrrrr!
5-eat a lot or i don't eat at all when i'm stress!!

5 places I’ve lived/living
Sentul
Gombak
Petaling Jaya
Shah Alam
Nilai
Sg. Petani
Kuching
Ampang
Shah Alam
Penang
Kuala Terengganu

Shah Alam

hihihi...dari kecik sampai besar sampai kahwin punya tempat2 tinggal tuh! :P

people I tag:

1.Dott
2.mamadhea
3.mamaadib
4.mama225
5.marisa
6. valli mommyashvin


DONE!!! Finished : 5.38p.m (huh! gotcha! dok 1jam mengadap lappy buat nih lol!!! cepat dah tu, pergi mandikan budak2..masak..kemas apa yang patut plak! daaaa!!! ) ;)

6 comments:

farah225 on November 6, 2008 at 10:09 PM said...

punya syok dok baca hang jawab tag.skali,nama aku muncul di bawah skali.heheheeh.kalu aku sempat nnt aku jawab k.:)

mrs noba on November 7, 2008 at 8:43 AM said...

heh! buat dah... :)

MAMA ADIB on November 7, 2008 at 8:59 AM said...

kenapa laa aku g gatal buka dan baca part tag ni.. tak pasal2 terbaca namaku hu hu hu

Erna on November 7, 2008 at 2:07 PM said...

farah : hihi..sila la buat yerr :P

mrs noba: ha'ah..udah buat dengan jayanya! :D

mama adib: hihihi...sila..sila..buat! :P

mamaDhea on November 10, 2008 at 12:00 PM said...

uhh.. tu laa farah.. aku punya laa syiok baca tag nih.. skali ujung-ujung nama aku juga adaaa... :D

insyaallah, akan ku tunaikan permintaan mu ittew.. ekekeke

Marisa on November 10, 2008 at 1:11 PM said...

adoi.. sakitnya..seriau dgr hang kena kipas tu... eeeiii....ngilu!

kena tag? later2 ye....

 

Based on Cookie Copyright © 2009 Cookiez is Designed by Ipietoon for Free Blogger Template
Customized blog header by Layout.Goddess